League

2018 - 2019

LEAGUE TABLE
# Team P Pts W D L F A GD
1 SCC Firsts1126821291613
2 TGA Rangers FC924801301515
3 Olympique Gaulois Singapore91860336306
4 1TM Latini FC101651420164
5 Gaelic Lions FC101442419154
6 Casuals FC91341421210
7 Aioli Monkeys FC11123352325-2
8 German-Swiss All Stars10123341823-5
9 Singapore Vikings FC11124072532-7
10 Hibernians FC982251117-6
11 FC Nippon 971441422-8
12 Hotspurs FC1040461630-14
CUP

26-Oct-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue Report
8:00 PM Gaelic Lions FC 0 - 1 CBD Wanderers Cup Last 16 UWC Tampines

27-Oct-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue Report
1:00 PM Casuals FC 2 - 1 German-Swiss All Stars Cup Last 16 CENTAURS
3:00 PM Hollandse FC 3 - 4 Singapore Vikings FC Cup Last 16 Turf City 1
3:00 PM Hibernians FC 1 - 2 Aioli Monkeys FC Cup Last 16 PSA Club
3:00 PM Olympique Gaulois Singapore 6 - 3 TGA Rangers FC Cup Last 16 Turf City 2
5:00 PM SCC Firsts 2 - 2 Hotspurs FC Cup Last 16 Dempsey Field
5:00 PM British Club 2 - 6 FC Nippon Cup Last 16 Turf City 2
5:00 PM 1TM Latini FC 5 - 1 Public House FC Cup Last 16 Turf City 1

01-Dec-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue Report
4:45 PM SCC Firsts - Hotspurs FC Cup Last 16 Dempsey Field

CUP TABLE

PLATE

PLATE TABLE

TOP SCORER
Name League Cup Total
Enrique Sanchez17118
Mike Sharples14317
Ales Melechovsky14014
Joe Cadden12012
Liam Shotton10111
Andrew Hutcheon808
Tetsu KAKIMOTO718
Mathieu Debrand606
Ethan Pizano336
Nick Verrill606
Michael Dragsbaek505
Dominic O'Shea505
Hiroyuki UCHIDA415
Joshua Donavan505
Daniel Martin505
Diyas Mailepessov505
Brett Bowman505
Mark Addy505
Aaron Clancey-Agius404
Hugo Tauler 224
Luke Michael Townsend404
Daniel Krzystek314
Hamza Ben Naceur Gharfane404
Conor King404
Jamie Thuillier404
Victor Felicia303
Henrik Synnes213
Eric Clermont303
Daisuke NANAI213
Andrew Mollitt303
Bastian Keller303
Petesy O'Brien303
Juan Jose Velaz Sanchez303
Shotaro Ichikawa303
Nathan Bryer202
Magnus Mernild112
Ivor Teagle112
Jorge Garcia202
Juan Jose Varela Navalon112
Marc Sans202
Remi Tache112
Masashi SUEHIRO202
Yasutaro FUJITA022
Mathieu Harding112
Charly Geddes202
Ali Roseburgh202
Guy Turton202
An-Rui Chiew202
Shane Buttimer202
Elliot Jackson022
David Phelps202
Tudor Livadaru202
Jordan Laing101
Stephen McLaughlin101
Tom Ruffles101
Paddy Sutton101
Fraser Anderson101
Nick Ryland101
Jesper Meincke Nielsen101
Rune Tornsberg101
Hotan Mathews101
Kimihiro Yamaura101
Anthony Garreau101
Tim Walter101
Matt Hulen101
Jahan Rezai101
Christophe Aprile011
Oussamla Labib 101
Guillaume Jeannerot101
Koji NISHINA011
Sho YAMAMOTO101
Dan Cooper101
Jacob Saurin101
Lewis Wood101
Ruairidh Winters101
Jamie Townsend101
Mark Raven101
Nicolas Deriquehem011
Sam Hurley101
Martin Lawrence101
Jack Skinner011
Thomas Greene101
Charlie Haddock011
Jamie Barnes101
Nick Edwards101
Thorin Duffin101
Takahiro Kawabata101
Josef Weber011
Arnaud Houles101
Quirin Regensburger101
Mishel Knezovic101
Benny Sattelmaier101
Victor Walz101
Jean-Baptiste (JB) Bois101
Neil Corrigan101
Matt McCole101
Rich Sexton101
Rob Church101
Callum Dunne101
Andy Dyne101
Dom Marwood101
Charlie Moss101
Joel Terrades011
Cristian Peligros101
Marko Popovic101
Harry Shaw011
Matthieu Ginestet101
Thomas Vacher101
Sergio Lopes101
TOP ASSISTS
Name League Cup Total
Remi Tache
9110
Enrique Sanchez
6410
Mike Sharples
707
Joshua Jesuratnam
606
Nathan Bryer
415
Juan Jose Varela Navalon
505
Lionel Kong
505
Rich Sexton
505
Jean-Baptiste (JB) Bois
505
Juan Jose Velaz Sanchez
505
Tjalfe Paulsen
404
Fraser Anderson
303
Ales Melechovsky
303
Andreas Thoft
213
Hiroyuki UCHIDA
213
Ethan Pizano
303
Thomas Greene
213
Joe Dutoit
303
Conor King
303
Peter Besselink
303
Tudor Livadaru
213
Paddy Sutton
202
Victor Felicia
202
Jordan Laing
202
Jonas Groenbech
202
Tomas Dubsky
202
Liam Shotton
202
Eric Clermont
202
Marc Sans
202
Lionel Bastos
202
Yuki SUGIMOTO
022
Tetsu KAKIMOTO
112
Seiji TACHIBANA
202
Mark Raven
202
Jamie Townsend
202
Ali Roseburgh
202
Jack Skinner
202
Daniel Martin
202
Andy Dyne
112
Callum Dunne
202
Jamie Thuillier
202
Nick Ryland
101
Hiromitsu Nakaue
101
Taishi Fukuda
101
Aaron Clancey-Agius
101
Marcus Hinge
101
Jonathan Cloak
101
Sam Barrett
011
Marius Haavark
101
Michael Dragsbaek
101
Rune Tornsberg
011
Hotan Mathews
101
Maahin Bose
101
Karl Martin Nygaard
101
Jules Busser
101
Magnus Mernild
101
Mark Crouch
011
Ivor Teagle
101
Dominic O'Shea
101
Leon Marx
011
Ronnie Smollett
101
Kimihiro Yamaura
101
Tim Walter
101
Bertrand Mametz
101
Oussamla Labib
101
Unni Kazhakkumara
101
Jorge Garcia
101
Adrien Dambre
101
Iliass Tamime
101
Takaki NAKAMURA
101
Ryuhei IKEDA
101
Masashi SUEHIRO
101
Thomas Sumantri
101
Lauritz Ritter
101
Jon Kelly
101
Pete O'Brien
101
Mathieu Harding
101
Abdul Zaki
101
Ruairidh Winters
101
Ben Tomlinson
101
Luke Michael Townsend
101
Nick Kouvaritakis
101
Daniel Krzystek
101
Martin Lawrence
101
Sam Hurley
101
Phil Froncioni
011
Farhan Mahmood
011
Adam Wade
101
Thorin Duffin
101
Seb Tombs
101
Victor Walz
101
Arnaud Houles
101
Bastian Keller
101
Benny Sattelmaier
101
Petesy O'Brien
101
Simon Lloyd
101
David Phelps
101
Will Patz
101
Angus Buttar
101
Elliot Jackson
101
Harry Shaw
101
Charlie Moss
101
Mark Addy
101
Thomas Vacher
011
Sebastien Grand
101
Marko Popovic
101
Sergio Lopes
101
Jeff Suzuki
101
FIXTURES

09-Nov-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue
8:15 PM Casuals FC FC Nippon League UWC Dover

23-Nov-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue
8:15 PM Casuals FC Hotspurs FC League UWC Dover

24-Nov-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue
3:00 PM 1TM Latini FC FC Nippon League Turf City 1
3:00 PM TGA Rangers FC German-Swiss All Stars League Turf City 2
5:00 PM Hibernians FC Olympique Gaulois Singapore League PSA Club

30-Nov-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue
8:00 PM Hibernians FC Gaelic Lions FC League UWC Tampines
8:15 PM FC Nippon Casuals FC League UWC Dover

01-Dec-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue
3:00 PM TGA Rangers FC Olympique Gaulois Singapore League Turf City 1
4:45 PM SCC Firsts Hotspurs FC Cup Last 16 Dempsey Field
RESULTS

17-Nov-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue Report
5:00 PM SCC Firsts 1 - 3 TGA Rangers FC League Dempsey Field
5:00 PM Olympique Gaulois Singapore 7 - 4 Singapore Vikings FC League Turf City 1
3:00 PM FC Nippon 2 - 2 German-Swiss All Stars League Turf City 2
3:00 PM Aioli Monkeys FC 2 - 1 1TM Latini FC League Turf City 1

10-Nov-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue Report
5:00 PM Hibernians FC 1 - 2 Singapore Vikings FC League PSA Club
5:00 PM SCC Firsts 3 - 0 Gaelic Lions FC League Dempsey Field
3:00 PM Aioli Monkeys FC 2 - 2 Hotspurs FC League Turf City 1

27-Oct-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue Report
5:00 PM SCC Firsts 2 - 2 Hotspurs FC Cup Last 16 Dempsey Field
5:00 PM British Club 2 - 6 FC Nippon Cup Last 16 Turf City 2
5:00 PM 1TM Latini FC 5 - 1 Public House FC Cup Last 16 Turf City 1
3:00 PM Hibernians FC 1 - 2 Aioli Monkeys FC Cup Last 16 PSA Club
3:00 PM Olympique Gaulois Singapore 6 - 3 TGA Rangers FC Cup Last 16 Turf City 2
3:00 PM Hollandse FC 3 - 4 Singapore Vikings FC Cup Last 16 Turf City 1
1:00 PM Casuals FC 2 - 1 German-Swiss All Stars Cup Last 16 CENTAURS

26-Oct-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue Report
8:00 PM Gaelic Lions FC 0 - 1 CBD Wanderers Cup Last 16 UWC Tampines

20-Oct-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue Report
5:00 PM Gaelic Lions FC 3 - 2 Aioli Monkeys FC League Turf City 1
5:00 PM SCC Firsts 3 - 2 1TM Latini FC League Dempsey Field
3:00 PM Hibernians FC 0 - 3 TGA Rangers FC League PSA Club
3:00 PM Hotspurs FC 3 - 5 Olympique Gaulois Singapore League Turf City 2
3:00 PM Singapore Vikings FC 3 - 4 FC Nippon League Turf City 1

19-Oct-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue Report
8:15 PM Casuals FC 3 - 1 German-Swiss All Stars League UWC Dover

13-Oct-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue Report
5:00 PM TGA Rangers FC 6 - 3 Hotspurs FC League Turf City 1
3:00 PM Hibernians FC 0 - 0 FC Nippon League PSA Club
3:00 PM Olympique Gaulois Singapore 7 - 3 Aioli Monkeys FC League Turf City 2
3:00 PM 1TM Latini FC 1 - 0 German-Swiss All Stars League Turf City 1

12-Oct-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue Report
8:15 PM Casuals FC 5 - 5 SCC Firsts League UWC Dover
8:00 PM Gaelic Lions FC 3 - 1 Singapore Vikings FC League UWC Tampines

06-Oct-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue Report
5:00 PM SCC Firsts 3 - 2 Olympique Gaulois Singapore League Dempsey Field
5:00 PM Singapore Vikings FC 3 - 5 TGA Rangers FC League Turf City 1
3:00 PM Hibernians FC 1 - 2 German-Swiss All Stars League PSA Club

05-Oct-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue Report
8:15 PM 1TM Latini FC 3 - 1 Casuals FC League UWC Dover
8:00 PM Gaelic Lions FC 5 - 1 Hotspurs FC League UWC Tampines

29-Sep-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue Report
5:00 PM Hotspurs FC 1 - 1 German-Swiss All Stars League Turf City 1
5:00 PM SCC Firsts 1 - 0 Singapore Vikings FC League Dempsey Field
3:00 PM Gaelic Lions FC 1 - 1 FC Nippon League Turf City 2
3:00 PM Hibernians FC 3 - 2 1TM Latini FC League Turf City 1

28-Sep-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue Report
8:15 PM Casuals FC 0 - 4 Aioli Monkeys FC League UWC Dover

22-Sep-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue Report
5:00 PM 1TM Latini FC 3 - 1 Singapore Vikings FC League Turf City 1
5:00 PM SCC Firsts 2 - 0 Hotspurs FC League Dempsey Field
5:00 PM Hibernians FC 3 - 2 Aioli Monkeys FC League PSA Club
3:00 PM Olympique Gaulois Singapore 7 - 4 German-Swiss All Stars League Turf City 1

21-Sep-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue Report
8:15 PM Casuals FC 1 - 0 Gaelic Lions FC League UWC Dover

15-Sep-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue Report
5:00 PM Hotspurs FC 1 - 1 Hibernians FC League Turf City 1
5:00 PM SCC Firsts 4 - 2 German-Swiss All Stars League Dempsey Field
3:00 PM Olympique Gaulois Singapore 3 - 2 Gaelic Lions FC League Turf City 2
3:00 PM TGA Rangers FC 5 - 3 FC Nippon League Turf City 1

14-Sep-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue Report
9:00 PM Singapore Vikings FC 4 - 3 Aioli Monkeys FC League Turf City 1

08-Sep-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue Report
5:00 PM SCC Firsts 3 - 2 Hibernians FC League Dempsey Field
5:00 PM Aioli Monkeys FC 3 - 3 German-Swiss All Stars League Turf City 1
3:00 PM Singapore Vikings FC 4 - 2 Hotspurs FC League Turf City 1
3:00 PM Gaelic Lions FC 2 - 2 1TM Latini FC League Turf City 2

07-Sep-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue Report
9:00 PM Olympique Gaulois Singapore 3 - 1 FC Nippon League Turf City 1
8:15 PM Casuals FC 2 - 5 TGA Rangers FC League UWC Dover

01-Sep-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue Report
5:00 PM SCC Firsts 0 - 0 Aioli Monkeys FC League Dempsey Field
5:00 PM TGA Rangers FC 0 - 3 Gaelic Lions FC League Turf City 1
3:00 PM 1TM Latini FC 4 - 1 Olympique Gaulois Singapore League Turf City 2
3:00 PM Singapore Vikings FC 1 - 2 German-Swiss All Stars League Turf City 1

31-Aug-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue Report
9:00 PM Hotspurs FC 2 - 2 FC Nippon League Turf City 1
8:15 PM Casuals FC 2 - 0 Hibernians FC League UWC Dover

25-Aug-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue Report
5:00 PM FC Nippon 1 - 2 Aioli Monkeys FC League Turf City 1
3:00 PM German-Swiss All Stars 1 - 0 Gaelic Lions FC League Turf City 1
3:00 PM 1TM Latini FC 0 - 2 TGA Rangers FC League Turf City 2

24-Aug-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue Report
8:15 PM Casuals FC 6 - 1 Olympique Gaulois Singapore League UWC Dover

18-Aug-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue Report
5:00 PM TGA Rangers FC 1 - 0 Aioli Monkeys FC League Turf City 1
5:00 PM SCC Firsts 4 - 0 FC Nippon League Dempsey Field
3:00 PM 1TM Latini FC 2 - 1 Hotspurs FC League Turf City 1

17-Aug-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue Report
8:15 PM Casuals FC 1 - 2 Singapore Vikings FC League UWC Dover
ACTIVE SUSPENSIONS
Name Nb Games Remaining
DISCIPLINARY
Name Total
Simon Lloyd5005
Bastian Keller5005
Alan Donoghue2015
James Beatt0204
Stephen McLaughlin4004
Enrique Sanchez4004
Andrew Hutcheon4004
Frazer Young4004
Jamie Thuillier1014
Hamza Ben Naceur Gharfane2104
Hiroyuki UCHIDA4004
Ales Melechovsky2104
Owen Monaghan0013
Matt Hulen3003
Will Patz3003
Oussamla Labib 3003
Mathieu Debrand3003
Thomas Elbo Andersen3003
Adam Parker0013
Rich Sexton3003
Marius Haavark3003
Fadhil Ahmed0013
Ryuhei IKEDA1103
Henrik Synnes3003
Rob Morledge3003
Paddy Sutton2002
Andrew Mollitt2002
Lewis Wood2002
Tim Walter2002
Rob Church2002
Ali Roseburgh2002
Liam Shotton2002
Aaron Jones2002
Nick Edwards2002
Peter Besselink2002
Dominic O'Shea2002
Seiji DAIKUHARA2002
Seiji TACHIBANA2002
Ivan Avramovic2002
Andy Gillespie2002
Michael Dragsbaek2002
Magnus Mernild2002
Tjalfe Paulsen2002
Daisuke NANAI2002
Will Sexton2002
Ulpiano Flores0102
Casper Toennesen2002
Nathan Bryer1001
Pablo Huidobro1001
Darren Wareing1001
Jamie Townsend1001
Max Gray1001
Jamie Roberts1001
James Kilbee1001
Greg Ryan1001
Dave Pellowe1001
Mark Stead1001
Doug Wills1001
Lionel Bastos1001
Andy Dyne1001
Yohann Guilloux1001
Anders Jensen1001
Shane Buttimer1001
Sam Balls1001
Petesy O'Brien1001
Stephen Moran1001
Igor Stojanac1001
Joshua Donavan1001
Lionel Kong1001
Satoshi KABAYAMA1001
Heinz Braegger1001
Florian G├Ądke1001
Mark Leonhardt1001
Mark Addy1001
Jamie Barnes1001
Ben Raper1001
Chris Boylen1001
Jack Cullinane1001
Rob Whitworth1001
Sebastien Grand1001
Aidan Gamble1001
David Phelps1001
Tomas Dubsky1001
Niko Rieder1001
Attilio Ferrari1001
Juan Jose Velaz Sanchez1001
Ben King1001
Remi Blechschmidt1001
Thomas Sumantri1001
Jonathan Lukito1001
Adam Wade1001
Conor King1001
Daniel Grueber1001
Nice De Mello1001
Ollie Canning1001
Kevin Wagner1001
Mark Hadlow1001
Ifan Michaud1001
Alexis Colmant1001
Arnaud Houles1001
Farhan Mahmood1001
Muhammad Hydhir Mohamad1001
Yuki TAMANOI1001
Daniel Krzystek1001
Jack Skinner1001
Lee Banbury1001
Ben Tomlinson1001
Charly Geddes1001
Tom Ruffles1001
Leon Marx1001
Sebastian Bersch1001
Kasper Due Andersen1001
Magnus Walling Hansen1001
Tudor Livadaru1001
Joe Batchelor1001
Kimihiro Yamaura1001
Josef Weber1001
Johan Stavik1001
Wei Cong1001
FAIRPLAY
Name Total
Gaelic Lions FC200226
Singapore Vikings FC231025
SCC Firsts200123
Casuals FC200020
German-Swiss All Stars141016
Olympique Gaulois Singapore160016
FC Nippon 131015
Aioli Monkeys FC110114
Hibernians FC91114
TGA Rangers FC102014
Hotspurs FC120012
1TM Latini FC110011
TOP MOM
Name Team Opp Total
Mike Sharples358
Juan Jose Velaz Sanchez358
Enrique Sanchez257
Joe Cadden246
Ales Melechovsky246
Ethan Pizano325
Ronnie Smollett134
Jamie Thuillier314
Tetsu KAKIMOTO314
Joe Giani314
Diyas Mailepessov314
Darren Wareing123
Luke Michael Townsend123
Jamie Roberts303
Mathieu Debrand303
Liam Shotton123
Mark Addy123
Jamie Barnes213
Daniel Martin123
Conor King213
Bastian Keller123
Martin Lawrence033
Bart de Visser033
Andrew Mollitt112
Lewis Wood112
Matt Hulen112
Anthony Garreau112
Frazer Young202
Callum Dunne112
Kazuki Sato-Brennan112
Anders Jensen112
Stephen Moran112
Brett Bowman112
Tom Hine202
Joshua Donavan112
Chris Boylen202
Dominic O'Shea202
Shotaro Ichikawa112
Hamza Ben Naceur Gharfane112
Rich Sexton112
Fraser Anderson202
Daniel Grueber112
Tjalfe Paulsen202
Patrick Sheriff112
Muhammad Hydhir Mohamad112
Jack Skinner202
Gianluca Franchetto112
Casper Toennesen202
Kimihiro Yamaura112
Remi Tache022
Petesy O'Brien022
Martyn U'ren022
Thorin Duffin022
Paddy Sutton101
Tim Walter101
Jack Cullinane101
Will Patz101
Oussamla Labib 101
Francois Bazin101
Philippe Guerrand 101
Shane Buttimer101
Ryan McEneaney101
Thomas Domino Andersen101
Andreas Hoffmann101
Igor Stojanac101
Ali Roseburgh101
Yuuki OKAMOTO101
Philip Scharff101
An-Rui Chiew101
Joel Terrades101
Jesper Meincke Nielsen101
David Phelps101
Harry Shaw101
Shazri Sofi101
Victor Felicia101
Ben King101
Sam Barrett101
Hiroyuki UCHIDA101
Jeff Suzuki101
Alan Donoghue101
Lauritz Ritter101
Alex Baesel101
Daisuke NANAI101
Sho YAMAMOTO101
Ivor Teagle101
Marius Haavark101
Alex Kennewell101
Masashi SUEHIRO101
Daniel Krzystek101
Rune Tornsberg101
Andreas Thoft101
Mark Tey101
Marinx Lafaber101
Jean-Baptiste (JB) Bois101
Seb Tombs101
Joe Dutoit101
Phil Froncioni101
Charlie Haddock101
Basile Rochet101
Hiromitsu Nakaue011
Andy Woodbridge011
Jonas Groenbech011
Andy Dyne011
Colin Gray011
Charlie Moss011
Quirin Regensburger011
Jan Wiechmann011
Seiji TACHIBANA011
Takahiro Kawabata011
Tomas Dubsky011
Daniele Pacella 011
Kenta KATO011
Adam Erickson011
Henrik Synnes011
Richard Freemantle011
Jorge Garcia011
Joe Batchelor011

@cosmoleaguesg