League

2018 - 2019

LEAGUE TABLE
# Team P Pts W D L F A GD
1 SCC Firsts820620221111
2 TGA Rangers FC718601241410
3 1TM Latini FC81651217116
4 Olympique Gaulois Singapore71240324231
5 Gaelic Lions FC81132316106
6 German-Swiss All Stars8113231518-3
7 Casuals FC8103141820-2
8 Singapore Vikings FC893051620-4
9 Aioli Monkeys FC882241719-2
10 Hibernians FC782231012-2
11 FC Nippon 73034817-9
12 Hotspurs FC830351123-12
CUP

26-Oct-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue Report
8:00 PM Gaelic Lions FC - CBD Wanderers Cup Last 16 UWC Tampines

27-Oct-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue Report
1:00 PM Casuals FC - German-Swiss All Stars Cup Last 16 CENTAURS
3:00 PM Hollandse FC - Singapore Vikings FC Cup Last 16 Turf City 1
3:00 PM Hibernians FC - Aioli Monkeys FC Cup Last 16 PSA Club
3:00 PM Olympique Gaulois Singapore - TGA Rangers FC Cup Last 16 Turf City 2
5:00 PM SCC Firsts - Hotspurs FC Cup Last 16 Dempsey Field
5:00 PM British Club - FC Nippon Cup Last 16 Turf City 2
5:00 PM 1TM Latini FC - Public House FC Cup Last 16 Turf City 1

CUP TABLE

PLATE

PLATE TABLE

TOP SCORER
Name League Cup Total
Enrique Sanchez12012
Joe Cadden11011
Mike Sharples10010
Liam Shotton10010
Andrew Hutcheon707
Ales Melechovsky505
Michael Dragsbaek505
Daniel Martin505
Mathieu Debrand404
Hamza Ben Naceur Gharfane404
Diyas Mailepessov404
Conor King404
Nick Verrill404
Victor Felicia303
Aaron Clancey-Agius303
Dominic O'Shea303
Eric Clermont303
Hiroyuki UCHIDA303
Luke Michael Townsend303
Andrew Mollitt303
Joshua Donavan303
Daniel Krzystek303
Brett Bowman303
Petesy O'Brien303
Mark Addy303
Shotaro Ichikawa303
Jamie Thuillier303
Nathan Bryer202
Henrik Synnes202
Tetsu KAKIMOTO202
Ethan Pizano202
Charly Geddes202
Ali Roseburgh202
An-Rui Chiew202
Bastian Keller202
Shane Buttimer202
David Phelps202
Juan Jose Velaz Sanchez202
Tom Ruffles101
Paddy Sutton101
Fraser Anderson101
Nick Ryland101
Stephen McLaughlin101
Magnus Mernild101
Jesper Meincke Nielsen101
Rune Tornsberg101
Hotan Mathews101
Anthony Garreau101
Tim Walter101
Marc Sans101
Hugo Tauler 101
Remi Tache101
Jorge Garcia101
Juan Jose Varela Navalon101
Masashi SUEHIRO101
Daisuke NANAI101
Sho YAMAMOTO101
Jamie Townsend101
Mark Raven101
Dan Cooper101
Jacob Saurin101
Mathieu Harding101
Lewis Wood101
Martin Lawrence101
Guy Turton101
Nick Edwards101
Thorin Duffin101
Arnaud Houles101
Quirin Regensburger101
Benny Sattelmaier101
Victor Walz101
Takahiro Kawabata101
Rob Church101
Jean-Baptiste (JB) Bois101
Neil Corrigan101
Matt McCole101
Callum Dunne101
Thomas Vacher101
Sergio Lopes101
Charlie Moss101
Cristian Peligros101
Marko Popovic101
Tudor Livadaru101
TOP ASSISTS
FIXTURES

19-Oct-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue
8:15 PM Casuals FC German-Swiss All Stars League UWC Dover

20-Oct-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue
3:00 PM Singapore Vikings FC FC Nippon League Turf City 1
3:00 PM Hotspurs FC Olympique Gaulois Singapore League Turf City 2
3:00 PM Hibernians FC TGA Rangers FC League PSA Club
5:00 PM SCC Firsts 1TM Latini FC League Dempsey Field
5:00 PM Gaelic Lions FC Aioli Monkeys FC League Turf City 1

26-Oct-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue
8:00 PM Gaelic Lions FC CBD Wanderers Cup Last 16 UWC Tampines

27-Oct-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue
1:00 PM Casuals FC German-Swiss All Stars Cup Last 16 CENTAURS
3:00 PM Hibernians FC Aioli Monkeys FC Cup Last 16 PSA Club
3:00 PM Hollandse FC Singapore Vikings FC Cup Last 16 Turf City 1
3:00 PM Olympique Gaulois Singapore TGA Rangers FC Cup Last 16 Turf City 2
5:00 PM British Club FC Nippon Cup Last 16 Turf City 2
5:00 PM SCC Firsts Hotspurs FC Cup Last 16 Dempsey Field
5:00 PM 1TM Latini FC Public House FC Cup Last 16 Turf City 1

09-Nov-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue
8:15 PM Casuals FC FC Nippon League UWC Dover

10-Nov-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue
3:00 PM Aioli Monkeys FC Hotspurs FC League Turf City 1
5:00 PM SCC Firsts TGA Rangers FC League Dempsey Field
5:00 PM Hibernians FC Gaelic Lions FC League PSA Club

17-Nov-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue
3:00 PM FC Nippon German-Swiss All Stars League Turf City 2
3:00 PM Hibernians FC Singapore Vikings FC League PSA Club
3:00 PM Aioli Monkeys FC 1TM Latini FC League Turf City 1
5:00 PM TGA Rangers FC Olympique Gaulois Singapore League Turf City 1

23-Nov-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue
8:15 PM Casuals FC Hotspurs FC League UWC Dover

24-Nov-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue
3:00 PM 1TM Latini FC FC Nippon League Turf City 1
5:00 PM Hibernians FC Olympique Gaulois Singapore League PSA Club
5:00 PM TGA Rangers FC German-Swiss All Stars League Turf City 1

01-Dec-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue
3:00 PM Olympique Gaulois Singapore Singapore Vikings FC League Turf City 1
5:00 PM SCC Firsts Gaelic Lions FC League Dempsey Field
RESULTS

13-Oct-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue Report
5:00 PM TGA Rangers FC 6 - 3 Hotspurs FC League Turf City 1
3:00 PM Olympique Gaulois Singapore 7 - 3 Aioli Monkeys FC League Turf City 2
3:00 PM 1TM Latini FC 1 - 0 German-Swiss All Stars League Turf City 1
3:00 PM Hibernians FC 0 - 0 FC Nippon League PSA Club

12-Oct-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue Report
8:15 PM Casuals FC 5 - 5 SCC Firsts League UWC Dover
8:00 PM Gaelic Lions FC 3 - 1 Singapore Vikings FC League UWC Tampines

06-Oct-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue Report
5:00 PM Singapore Vikings FC 3 - 5 TGA Rangers FC League Turf City 1
5:00 PM SCC Firsts 3 - 2 Olympique Gaulois Singapore League Dempsey Field
3:00 PM Hibernians FC 1 - 2 German-Swiss All Stars League PSA Club

05-Oct-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue Report
8:15 PM 1TM Latini FC 3 - 1 Casuals FC League UWC Dover
8:00 PM Gaelic Lions FC 5 - 1 Hotspurs FC League UWC Tampines

29-Sep-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue Report
5:00 PM SCC Firsts 1 - 0 Singapore Vikings FC League Dempsey Field
5:00 PM Hotspurs FC 1 - 1 German-Swiss All Stars League Turf City 1
3:00 PM Hibernians FC 3 - 2 1TM Latini FC League Turf City 1
3:00 PM Gaelic Lions FC 1 - 1 FC Nippon League Turf City 2

28-Sep-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue Report
8:15 PM Casuals FC 0 - 4 Aioli Monkeys FC League UWC Dover

22-Sep-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue Report
5:00 PM Hibernians FC 3 - 2 Aioli Monkeys FC League PSA Club
5:00 PM 1TM Latini FC 3 - 1 Singapore Vikings FC League Turf City 1
5:00 PM SCC Firsts 2 - 0 Hotspurs FC League Dempsey Field
3:00 PM Olympique Gaulois Singapore 7 - 4 German-Swiss All Stars League Turf City 1

21-Sep-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue Report
8:15 PM Casuals FC 1 - 0 Gaelic Lions FC League UWC Dover

15-Sep-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue Report
5:00 PM Hotspurs FC 1 - 1 Hibernians FC League Turf City 1
5:00 PM SCC Firsts 4 - 2 German-Swiss All Stars League Dempsey Field
3:00 PM TGA Rangers FC 5 - 3 FC Nippon League Turf City 1
3:00 PM Olympique Gaulois Singapore 3 - 2 Gaelic Lions FC League Turf City 2

14-Sep-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue Report
9:00 PM Singapore Vikings FC 4 - 3 Aioli Monkeys FC League Turf City 1

08-Sep-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue Report
5:00 PM Aioli Monkeys FC 3 - 3 German-Swiss All Stars League Turf City 1
5:00 PM SCC Firsts 3 - 2 Hibernians FC League Dempsey Field
3:00 PM Gaelic Lions FC 2 - 2 1TM Latini FC League Turf City 2
3:00 PM Singapore Vikings FC 4 - 2 Hotspurs FC League Turf City 1

07-Sep-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue Report
9:00 PM Olympique Gaulois Singapore 3 - 1 FC Nippon League Turf City 1
8:15 PM Casuals FC 2 - 5 TGA Rangers FC League UWC Dover

01-Sep-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue Report
5:00 PM SCC Firsts 0 - 0 Aioli Monkeys FC League Dempsey Field
5:00 PM TGA Rangers FC 0 - 3 Gaelic Lions FC League Turf City 1
3:00 PM Singapore Vikings FC 1 - 2 German-Swiss All Stars League Turf City 1
3:00 PM 1TM Latini FC 4 - 1 Olympique Gaulois Singapore League Turf City 2

31-Aug-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue Report
9:00 PM Hotspurs FC 2 - 2 FC Nippon League Turf City 1
8:15 PM Casuals FC 2 - 0 Hibernians FC League UWC Dover

25-Aug-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue Report
5:00 PM FC Nippon 1 - 2 Aioli Monkeys FC League Turf City 1
3:00 PM German-Swiss All Stars 1 - 0 Gaelic Lions FC League Turf City 1
3:00 PM 1TM Latini FC 0 - 2 TGA Rangers FC League Turf City 2

24-Aug-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue Report
8:15 PM Casuals FC 6 - 1 Olympique Gaulois Singapore League UWC Dover

18-Aug-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue Report
5:00 PM TGA Rangers FC 1 - 0 Aioli Monkeys FC League Turf City 1
5:00 PM SCC Firsts 4 - 0 FC Nippon League Dempsey Field
3:00 PM 1TM Latini FC 2 - 1 Hotspurs FC League Turf City 1

17-Aug-18

Time Home Away Competition Venue Report
8:15 PM Casuals FC 1 - 2 Singapore Vikings FC League UWC Dover
ACTIVE SUSPENSIONS
Name Nb Games Remaining
DISCIPLINARY
Name Total
Bastian Keller5005
Alan Donoghue2015
Simon Lloyd4004
Hamza Ben Naceur Gharfane2104
Ales Melechovsky2104
Stephen McLaughlin3003
Owen Monaghan0013
Andrew Hutcheon3003
Frazer Young3003
Will Patz3003
Hiroyuki UCHIDA3003
Fadhil Ahmed0013
Ryuhei IKEDA1103
Henrik Synnes3003
Paddy Sutton2002
James Beatt0102
Andrew Mollitt2002
Lewis Wood2002
Matt Hulen2002
Tim Walter2002
Enrique Sanchez2002
Oussamla Labib 2002
Mathieu Debrand2002
Rob Church2002
Thomas Elbo Andersen2002
Liam Shotton2002
Aaron Jones2002
Nick Edwards2002
Peter Besselink2002
Seiji DAIKUHARA2002
Seiji TACHIBANA2002
Ivan Avramovic2002
Rich Sexton2002
Andy Gillespie2002
Marius Haavark2002
Ulpiano Flores0102
Darren Wareing1001
Jamie Townsend1001
Max Gray1001
James Kilbee1001
Greg Ryan1001
Dave Pellowe1001
Mark Stead1001
Doug Wills1001
Lionel Bastos1001
Yohann Guilloux1001
Anders Jensen1001
Shane Buttimer1001
Sam Balls1001
Petesy O'Brien1001
Stephen Moran1001
Igor Stojanac1001
Ali Roseburgh1001
Joshua Donavan1001
Lionel Kong1001
Heinz Braegger1001
Mark Addy1001
Ben Raper1001
Chris Boylen1001
Jack Cullinane1001
Dominic O'Shea1001
Rob Whitworth1001
Sebastien Grand1001
Aidan Gamble1001
David Phelps1001
Tomas Dubsky1001
Niko Rieder1001
Attilio Ferrari1001
Juan Jose Velaz Sanchez1001
Ben King1001
Remi Blechschmidt1001
Thomas Sumantri1001
Jonathan Lukito1001
Adam Wade1001
Conor King1001
Nice De Mello1001
Ollie Canning1001
Kevin Wagner1001
Michael Dragsbaek1001
Mark Hadlow1001
Ifan Michaud1001
Alexis Colmant1001
Arnaud Houles1001
Farhan Mahmood1001
Magnus Mernild1001
Tjalfe Paulsen1001
Muhammad Hydhir Mohamad1001
Will Sexton1001
Daniel Krzystek1001
Jack Skinner1001
Lee Banbury1001
Ben Tomlinson1001
Charly Geddes1001
Tom Ruffles1001
Leon Marx1001
Sebastian Bersch1001
Kasper Due Andersen1001
Magnus Walling Hansen1001
Tudor Livadaru1001
Casper Toennesen1001
Joe Batchelor1001
Kimihiro Yamaura1001
FAIRPLAY
Name Total
Gaelic Lions FC170223
SCC Firsts170120
Singapore Vikings FC161018
Casuals FC150015
German-Swiss All Stars101012
Hotspurs FC110011
Olympique Gaulois Singapore110011
Hibernians FC81010
1TM Latini FC100010
FC Nippon 81010
TGA Rangers FC81010
Aioli Monkeys FC9009
TOP MOM
Name Team Opp Total
Enrique Sanchez246
Joe Cadden145
Mike Sharples134
Ronnie Smollett134
Jamie Thuillier314
Juan Jose Velaz Sanchez134
Luke Michael Townsend123
Liam Shotton123
Joe Giani213
Mark Addy123
Daniel Martin123
Diyas Mailepessov213
Conor King213
Martin Lawrence033
Andrew Mollitt112
Lewis Wood112
Darren Wareing112
Jamie Roberts202
Anthony Garreau112
Callum Dunne112
Kazuki Sato-Brennan112
Mathieu Debrand202
Anders Jensen112
Tom Hine202
Joshua Donavan112
Jamie Barnes112
Chris Boylen202
Dominic O'Shea202
Shotaro Ichikawa112
Hamza Ben Naceur Gharfane112
Fraser Anderson202
Ethan Pizano112
Daniel Grueber112
Tjalfe Paulsen202
Muhammad Hydhir Mohamad112
Gianluca Franchetto112
Petesy O'Brien022
Bart de Visser022
Paddy Sutton101
Tim Walter101
Frazer Young101
Will Patz101
Oussamla Labib 101
Francois Bazin101
Shane Buttimer101
Ryan McEneaney101
Andreas Hoffmann101
Igor Stojanac101
Ali Roseburgh101
Tetsu KAKIMOTO101
Yuuki OKAMOTO101
An-Rui Chiew101
Jesper Meincke Nielsen101
David Phelps101
Harry Shaw101
Shazri Sofi101
Rich Sexton101
Victor Felicia101
Hiroyuki UCHIDA101
Bastian Keller101
Jeff Suzuki101
Alan Donoghue101
Lauritz Ritter101
Alex Baesel101
Daisuke NANAI101
Sho YAMAMOTO101
Ivor Teagle101
Marius Haavark101
Masashi SUEHIRO101
Daniel Krzystek101
Jack Skinner101
Rune Tornsberg101
Andreas Thoft101
Mark Tey101
Marinx Lafaber101
Jean-Baptiste (JB) Bois101
Casper Toennesen101
Seb Tombs101
Remi Tache011
Andy Woodbridge011
Jonas Groenbech011
Andy Dyne011
Brett Bowman011
Martyn U'ren011
Jan Wiechmann011
Thorin Duffin011
Seiji TACHIBANA011
Takahiro Kawabata011
Tomas Dubsky011
Daniele Pacella 011
Ales Melechovsky011
Kenta KATO011
Adam Erickson011
Henrik Synnes011
Jorge Garcia011
Joe Batchelor011

@cosmoleaguesg